To what does this personal data protection policy apply?

This personal data protection policy applies to the entire website, applications, online games / sweepstakes collecting personal data (the “Media”). Consequently, this Policy does not apply to third party websites, including those that may be mentioned on our Materials via an internet link.

Please note that if the legislation of your country requires it, this personal data protection policy can be supplemented by local provisions which we strongly invite you to consult on our Supports.

DO WE COLLECT YOUR IP ADDRESS AND YOUR COOKIES?

We may collect your IP address and browser type for the purpose of administering our systems and / or compiling statistics and without identifying any other individual information.

HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

We mainly use your personal data in the context of the management of our customers / prospects, and in particular to respond to your requests or to regularly send you news and information on our products, our operations and / or our Supports likely to generate your interest.

HOW CAN YOU ACCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

You can always contact us by post or email (please refer to the contact details given in the conditions of use of the Media you use) to consult the personal data concerning you which is in our possession.

DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Subject to what is indicated in this personal data protection policy or unless we have previously obtained your consent, we may communicate your personal data with employees of Innata or our service providers (for example, our Web agencies which manage certain online operations on our behalf) and / or business partners for the aforementioned purposes, and only to the extent necessary for the performance of the tasks entrusted to them. These people may have to contact you directly using the contact details you have given us.

WHERE DO WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Your personal data is stored only in our databases.

In some cases, and mainly for technical reasons, these databases may be stored on servers located outside the country (including outside the European Union) from which you initially entered the data.

DO WE TRANSFER YOUR PERSONAL DATA OUTSIDE THE EUROPEAN ECONOMIC AREA?

Due in particular to the international dimension of the Innata company and in order to optimize the quality of service, the information communications referred to above are likely to involve transfers of personal data outside your country and / or to countries which are not members of the European Economic Area, whose legislation on the protection of personal data differs from that of the European Union.

IS YOUR PERSONAL DATA SAFE?

We aim to always keep your personal data in the safest and most secure way, and only for the time necessary to achieve the purpose pursued by the processing. In this perspective, we take the appropriate physical, technical and organizational measures to prevent as far as possible any alteration or loss of your data or any unauthorized access to it.
On our Ecommerce Media, we manage your payment information using methods that meet industry standards (such as PCI DSS).

We inform you that this personal data protection policy can be modified by us. In this case, these modifications will be available on this page.

LOCAL PROVISIONS

France

In accordance with the amended law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, you have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete data concerning you. To exercise this right, you must send us a request accompanied by an identity document to: contact@www.innata.fr